Alumni

Event Reservations

 
Alumni Class Visits

Friday, September 30 | 12 noon to 2:30 p.m. | Various Classrooms
 
:: ART 100 - Two Dimensional Aesthetics ::
Heather Loy '91
Ben Ringle
Liz Hayes Ringle '96
Hana Thixton '15
Gil Young '71
Kathleen Studer Young '72
 
:: BIOLOGY 201 - Botany ::
Ben Ringle
Liz Hayes Ringle '96
Hana Thixton '15
Patty Mather White '76
Wayne White
 
:: COMMUNICATION 101 - Speech Fundamentals ::
Katie Bernardi '14
Ken Bradbury '71
Lisa Martin '12
Caitlin McLaughlin '11
Katie O'Brien '11
Ben Ringle
Liz Hayes Ringle '96
Kyle Waldeck '16
 
:: ECONOMICS 105 - Principles of Economics ::
DeVone Eurales '05
Brianna Klein '16
Ben Ringle
Liz Hayes Ringle '96
Michael Verticchio
Suzanne Hartman Verticchio '67
Kyle Waldeck '16
 
 
Alumni Wine and Cheese Reception

Friday, September 30 | 5:30 to 7:30 p.m. | Alumni House
 
Maggie  Allen ’16
Charlene  Anderson ’87
Mary Evans Ashlock ’01
Willie  Barefield ’13
Kyle  Bartlett ’16
Nancy Blette Bartlett ’73
Erin  Bauler ’13
Lauren  Beavers ’11
Elizabeth  Becker 
Charlie  Bellatti ’49
Sandy Stallings Bellatti ’70
Jude  Bendorf 
Mallory Thuente Bendorf ’07 ’M14
Michael  Bendorf ’04
Silas  Bendorf 
Melanie  Berg ’86
Katie  Bernardi ’14
Megan  Bettis ’10
Lindsey  Birdsell ’16
Laurie  Black ’84
Toni  Blankmann ’74
Rebecca Clayton Bourn ’96
Audrey  Brauer ’15
Len  Brink ’66
Jessica Bartlett Brown ’05
Koert  Brown ’15
Jane Jondro Brownback ’72
H.O.  Brownback ’72
Abby  Bruner ’16
Katie  Brunk ’10
Abby  Campbell ’16
Alessandra  Capparelli ’15
Dan  Carie ’82
Tabitha  Carie 
Bob  Chipman ’74
Janet Williams Chipman ’75
Jeff  Cokel ’86
Katie  Connelly ’09
Amanda  Cox ’09
Kerry Grubb Cox ’86
Steve  Cox ’86
Robert  Cronin 
Bill  Cross 
John  Cross ’82
Paul  Cross ’79
Bill  Curry ’71
Conrad  Damsgaard ’57
Susan Damsgaard Damsgaard-Brand ’81
Austin  Dearing ’16
Mariah  Davidson ’12
Barbara DeGroot Lindsey ’86
Cindy Hazlet Dooling ’73
John  Dooling ’71
Susie Whittaker Drake ’90
Charlene Childers Kornoski-DuVall ’70
Jim  Duvall 
Melissa  Dyson ’97
Sarah  Edmiston ’03
Eric  Enz 
Diane Read Enz ’86
DeVone  Eurales ’05
Tom  Edwards ’74
Ginny Bramley Fanning ’75
Odell  Fellhauer ’65
Nancy Walser Fendon ’76
Susan Thomas Ferrero ’11
Samantha  Flores ’16
Christine  Fortney ’15
Krysta  Garrott ’13
Jenny Stremlau Geirnaeirt ’93
Logan  Giesing ’14
Tressman  Goode 
Gail Graves Goodman ’72
David  Graunke ’85
Marianne Connor Graunke ’81
Renata  Gray ’16
Kayla  Green ’15
Christine Prange Grojean ’96
Kelly Menard Gross ’87
Daniel  Gunasekaran 
Norm  Hairston ’81
Jeffrey  Haley ’93
Paula Tillery Haley 
Heather  Harlan ’76
April  Harman ’11
Alban  Haxhinasto ’02
Elianna  Haxhinasto 
Brett  Henry ’04
Brittany Jackson Henry ’06
Jim  Heyer ’86
Colby  Higgins ’13
Gene  Hinckley 
Janet Waddill Hopper ’72
Steve  Hopper ’71
Courtney  Howard ’16
Evan  Hurst ’13
Kristin Van Aken Jamison ’99
Linda Kimble Jaremus ’76
Dave  Johnson ’13
Tom  Johnson ’13
Eric  Joynt ’12
Pamela Allen Keller ’71
Kelsey  Kemper 
Ashley  Ketcham ’15
Dawn Lewis Leutz ’13
Jerika  Long ’11
Alan  Lovell 
Alex  Lovell 
Juan  Lovell 
Heather  Loy ’91
Amanda  Maaser ’14
Mickey  Marks ’79
Wade  Mathis ’16
Angel  McDonald ’16
Kelli  McElroy ’16
Caitlin  McLaughlin ’11
Jacob  McNamara ’16
Mark  Medley ’96
Bill  Merris ’56
Denise Bialas Mitchell ’61
Don  Mitchell ’60
Delbert  Mueller 
Melissa Green Mueller ’72
Emma  Morgan ’16
Leslie Ritchie Musch ’74
Randal  Musch ’72
Jennifer Friel Nebel ’97
Greg  Neff ’71
Nona Bickel Neff ’71
Judith Luckenbach Nelson ’81
Richard  Nelson 
David  Newgent 
Archie  Noll 
Gray  Noll ’99
Lauren  Noll 
Beckham  Oldenettel 
Kellon  Oldenettel 
Lori  Large Oldenettel ’93
Mike  Oldenettel 
Ryan  Palmer 
Maggie Ryan Peterson ’07
Cecelia  Pierceall 
Jan  Pohlman ’82
Lisa  Pratt ’12
Andrea Schultz Price ’12
Jake  Price 
Rachel  Puckett ’16
Mayra  Quintana ’16
Lydia  Reither ’15
Benjamin  Ringle 
Liz Hayes Ringle ’96
Kayla  Routh ’15
Joan  Ryan 
JJ  Sadler ’10
Joe  Saxer ’91
Patti Ruyle Saxer 
Angela Ryckman Schubert ’03
Kennedy  Schubert 
Marley  Schubert 
Kevin  Schultz ’80
Rita Mueller Schultz ’80
Danny  Sheehan 
Kayla Montgomery Sheehan ’08
Marcia  Short ’86
Sally Stuber Smith ’82
Karen  Staton 
Shay  Smith ’15
Al  Strack ’62
Nancy  Strack 
Courtney  Sweatman ’11
Patti Dodt Taylor ’76
Susan Thomas Ferrero ’11
Ann Fusselman Showalter ’67
Thomas  Showalter 
Hana  Thixton ’15
Darrell  Thomas ’15
Sue Cecer Toedt ’71
Kelly  Van Gennip ’11
Gail Johnson Vandevender ’74
Steve  Vandevender ’76
Vicki Hinck VanTuyle ’73
Amy Morris VanVleet ’86
Joe Sam  Vassar ’67
Marsha  Vassar 
Michael  Verticchio 
Suzanne Hartman Verticchio ’67
Betsy  Wagers ’15
Katie  Wagers ’12
Emma Moore Wagner ’13
Seth  Wagner 
Kyle  Waldeck ’16
Charles  Ward 
Chester  Ward ’70
Cory  Washington ’13
Denise Welch Wayland ’84
Kathleen Hinckley Weber ’91
Harry  Wegehoft ’50
Jessica  Weier ’12
Patty Mather White ’76
Wayne  White 
Cindy North Wilson ’82
Corey  Wilson ’13
Toby  Wilson ’79
Gil  Young ’71
Kathleen Studer Young ’72
David  Zink ’86
Karen Kluge Zink 
Travis  Zuellig ’13
 
 
Breakfast With The Blueboys

Saturday, October 1 | 9 to 10 a.m. | Cummings Dining Hall
 
Willie Barfield '13
Kyle Bartlett '16
Len Brink '66
Alfredo  Donayre 
Alvaro  Donayre 
Robert  Brown ’15
Charlotte  David 
Katie Buechner David ’01
Cindy Hazlet Dooling ’73
John  Dooling ’71
Fern  Fernetti ’02
Norm  Hairston ’81
Jim  Heafner ’73
Dan  Langan ’81
Bill  Merris ’56
Joy  Michael 
Lyle  Michael 
Greg  Neff ’71
Dick  Orendorff ’61
Benjamin  Ringle 
Liz Hayes Ringle ’96
Marcia  Short ’86
Shay Smith '15
Al  Strack ’62
Nancy  Strack 
Kathy  Valdivia 
Harry  Wegehoft ’50
 
 
Alumni Swim Meet

Saturday, October 1 | 11 a.m. | Coultas Natatorium, Bruner Fitness and Recreation Center
 
Check back soon!
 
 
Donor Recognition Lunch

Saturday, October 1 | 11 a.m. to 1 p.m. | Homecoming Celebration Tent
 
Maggie  Allen ’16
Sam  Alonzo ’16
Camri  Anderson 
Charlene  Anderson ’87
Bryan  Arnold 
Clara  Arnold 
Jessica  Arnold 
Nova  Arnold 
Kevin  Bailey ’17
Lisa  Bailey 
Willie  Barefield ’13
Kyle  Bartlett ’16
Mike  Bartlett ’73
Nancy Blette Bartlett ’73
Lisa Lonson Bauersachs ’85
Mike  Bauersachs ’86
Erin  Bauler ’13
Gerald  Beard 
Maxine  Beard 
Lauren  Beavers ’11
Elizabeth  Becker 
Charlie  Bellatti ’49
Sandy Stallings Bellatti ’70
Jude  Bendorf 
Mallory Thuente Bendorf ’07 ’M14
Michael  Bendorf ’04
Silas  Bendorf 
Melanie  Berg ’86
Kristen  Bess ’11
Megan  Bettis ’10
Lindsey  Birdsell ’16
Laurie  Black ’84
Toni  Blankmann ’74
Alex  Block 
Missy Olinger Block ’00
Jordan  Boehs ’16
Chet  Bone ’36
Louise  Bone 
Len  Brink ’66
Jessica Bartlett Brown ’05
Jase  Brown 
Jason  Brown 
Jacob  Brown 
Jonas  Brown 
Jaxon  Brown 
Jane Jondro Brownback ’72
H.O.  Brownback ’72
Monica Pitman Bucek ’86
Barb Behrer Bucy ’80
Mike  Bucy ’80
Genesis  Carter ’16
Abby  Campbell ’16
Spencer  Campbell ’14
Lexi  Cessna 
Carol  Chesebro ’81
Bob  Chipman ’74
Janet Williams Chipman ’75
Stephanie Elpers Chipman 
Tim  Chipman ’01
Haley  Coble ’18
Jayson  Coble 
Jodi  Coble 
Anthony  Cook ’16
Amanda  Cox ’09
Kerry Grubb Cox ’86
Steve  Cox ’86
Holly  Crocher ’16
Bill  Cross 
John  Cross ’82
Paul  Cross ’79
Elizabeth Lawrence Cummins ’66
Bill  Curry ’71
Conrad  Damsgaard ’57
Susan Damsgaard-Brand ’81
Mariah  Davidson ’12
Laura Kidd Davis ’10
Travis  Davis ’11
Austin  Dearing ’16
Barbara DeGroot Lindsey ’86
Rick  Daniel ’85
Alfredo  Donayre 
Alvaro  Donayre 
Branden  Downing ’12
Sydni Szafranski Downing ’11
Melissa  Dyson ’97
Mike  Edwards 
Don  English ’70
Kathy Romang English ’66
DeVone  Eurales ’05
Tom  Farmer ’14
Odell  Fellhauer ’65
Taylor  Ferguson ’16
Samantha  Flores ’16
Jerry  Flynn ’70
Luana Meinders Flynn ’71
Kendyn  Ford 
Kirstie  Ford 
Seena  Larkins-Friend ’81
Tracy Ott Garde ’13
Brian   Garrett 
Grace  Geirnaeirt 
Jenny Stremlau Geirnaeirt ’93
Lilly  Geirnaeirt 
Owen  Geirnaeirt 
Karina Witt Genebacher ’16
Tanner  Genenbacher ’14
Tressman  Goode 
Gail Graves Goodman ’72
Renata  Gray ’16
Melanie  Greenleaf 
Sean  Greenleaf 
Kelly Menard Gross ’87
Norm  Hairston ’81
Caleb  Haley 
Erika  Haley 
Jeffrey  Haley ’93
Paula Tillery Haley 
Brenda  Halpin 
Natalie  Halpin ’17
Terry  Halpin 
Gage  Harding ’14
April  Harman ’11
Alban  Haxhinasto ’02
Elianna  Haxhinasto 
Brett  Henry ’04
Brittany Jackson Henry ’06
Parker  Henry 
Duane  Hess ’71
Sharon  Hess 
Jim  Heyer ’86
Eric  Hiatt ’11
Gene  Hinckley 
Diane Taylor Hollendonner ’76
Janet Waddill Hopper ’72
Steve  Hopper ’71
Adalyn  Hudson 
Emily Leotta Hudson ’05
Jack  Hudson 
Scott  Hudson 
Jamie  Jackson ’90
Johanna Banich Jackson ’59
Adam  Jamison 
Jagger  Jamison 
Jay  Jamison ’78
Jordan  Jamison ’14
Juliet  Jamison 
Kristin Van Aken Jamison ’99
Dave  Johnson ’13
Tom  Johnson ’13
Andrew  Jones 
Adelaide  Jones 
Oliver  Jones 
Polly  Jones 
Pamela Allen Keller ’71
Kelsey  Kemper 
Frankie  Kimmell ’16
Grace  Kirkpatrick 
Sarah Wyatt Kirkpatrick ’98
Brianna  Klein ’16
Hannah  Knapper ’17
James  Knapper 
Jarrod  Knapper 
Carmen  Kremitzki ’13
Joe  Kuhlmann 
Doris  Kurtock 
John  Kurtock ’47
Julie  Kurtock ’74
Dan  Langan ’81
Brennen  Leifheit 
Dustin  Leifheit ’96
Kellen  Leifheit 
Renee Neumann Leifheit ’99
Ashley  Lewis ’05
Katie  Lewis ’08
Zeke  Light ’14
Blake  Lindner ’92
Jerika  Long ’11
Courtey  Louveau ’17
David  Louveau 
Deanna  Louveau 
Alan  Lovell 
Alex  Lovell 
Juan  Lovell 
Heather  Loy ’91
Craig  Manley ’17
Janie  Manley 
Mickey  Marks ’79
Gary  Mather ’82
Sharon Burchett Mather ’82
Wade  Mathis ’16
Jacob  Mattes ’11
Bill  Maxey ’75
Jack  McCarty ’65
Caitlin  McLaughlin ’11
Mark  Medley ’96
Bill  Merris ’56
Allen  Miggins ’15
Ellen Rammelkamp Miller ’72
Abby  Millhiser 
Katie  Millhiser 
Denise Bialas Mitchell ’61
Don  Mitchell ’60
Sue Stephens Morrow ’65
Kelsey  Murphy ’16
Randal  Musch ’72
Warren  Musch ’43
Judith Luckenbach Nelson ’81
Richard  Nelson 
Hannah  Neuendorf ’13
David  Newgent 
Archie  Noll 
Conrad  Noll ’65
Gail  Noll ’94
Gray  Noll ’99
Lauren  Noll 
Mae Marie  Noll ’96
Tamar  Norville ’16
Sophia  llosa 
Beckham  Oldenettel 
Kellon  Oldenettel 
Lori  Large Oldenettel ’93
Mike  Oldenettel 
Ryan  Palmer 
Dee Dee Erwin Pearson ’70
Bob  Pearson ’71
Jennifer Cummins Perez ’97
Alli  Perkins ’16
Amanda  Price ’16
Andrea Schultz Price ’12
Jake  Price 
Megan  Prough ’16
Rachel  Puckett ’16
Mayra  Quintana ’16
Joe  Racey 
Elam  Rajaguru 
Eli  Rajaguru 
Ella  Rajaguru 
Jeni  Rajaguru 
Josie  Rajaguru 
Lydia  Reither ’15
Debbie  Rollins ’92
John  Rush 
Sue Andriotis Rush 
Rita Mueller Schultz ’80
JJ  Sadler ’10
Carmyn  Saxer ’20
Cyndy  Saxer 
Joe  Saxer ’91
Patti Ruyle Saxer 
Ronda  Schappaugh ’17  
Dee  Schippert 
Megan  Schippert 
Toby  Schippert 
Connie Crawford Schoenecker ’79
Kevin  Schultz ’80
Rita Mueller Schultz ’80
Christian  Secrist 
Corinne  Secrist 
Elizabeth  Secrist 
Evelyn  Secrist 
William  Shaffer 
Danny  Sheehan 
Kayla Montgomery Sheehan ’08
Amanda  Shoemaker ’01
Marcia  Short ’86
Ann Fusselman Showalter ’67
Thomas  Showalter 
Kelly Neese Siltman ’84
Kent  Siltman ’81
Emily  Smith ’16
Jennifer  Smith 
Sally Stuber Smith ’82
Thomas  Smith 
Alexis  Snyder 
Erin  Snyder 
Gavin  Snyder 
Mike  Snyder 
Morgan  Snyder 
Ed  Stanfield ’68
Karen  Staton 
Joe  Stutsman 
Mark  Stutsman ’18
Max  Stutsman 
Stephanie  Stutsman ’18
Patti Dodt Taylor ’76
Zach  Thomson ’16
Kathy Sheehan Turner ’78
Alex  Turpin ’15
Cody Dakota Turpin ’15
Elliott  Turpin ’87
Sherry Goode Turpin ’86
Ryan  Umberger 
Kathy  Valdivia 
Emily  Vandevender ’07
Gail Johnson Vandevender ’74
Steve  Vandevender ’76
Vicki Hinck VanTuyle ’73
Amy Morris VanVleet ’86
Joe Sam  Vassar ’67
Marsha  Vassar 
Kinzie  Verhines ’16
Michael  Verticchio 
Suzanne Hartman Verticchio ’67
Allan  Vortman 
Lizabeth Hayden Vortman ’71
Bill  Wagers 
Betsy  Wagers ’15
Katie  Wagers ’12
Lee  Wagers 
Charles  Ward 
Chester  Ward ’70
Cory  Washington ’13
Harry  Wegehoft ’50
Jessica  Weier ’12
Becca  Weil ’16
Madeline  Wilhelm 
Corey  Wilson ’13
Anita  Witt 
Myron  Witt 
Mike  Worrell 
Stacey  Worrell 
Oscar  Young ’71
David  Zink ’86
Karen Kluge Zink 
Travis  Zuellig ’13
 
 
Women's Basketball Meet & Greet

Saturday, October 1 | 1:30 to 2:30 p.m. | Homecoming Celebration Tent
 
Jesse Foote '09
 
 
Alumni Choir Rehearsal

Saturday, October 1 | 11:30 a.m. to 12:30 p.m. | Choir Room, McGaw Fine Arts Center
 
Kayla Green '15
Norm Hairston '81
Connie Bunch Kelley '73
Elizabeth Kelley '16
Allen Miggins '15
Nona Bickel Neff '71
 
 
Reunions For Classes of 1986, 1991, 1996, 2001, 2006 and 2011

Saturday, October 1 | 2 to 4 p.m. | True Blue Lounge, Homecoming Celebration Tent
 
:: 1986 ::
Lisa Lonson Bauersachs '85
Mike Bauersachs '86
Melanie Berg '86
Bob Bruner '86
Jeanne McNeely Bruner '86
Monica Pitman Bucek '86
Jeff Cokel '86
Kerry Grubb Cox '86
Steve Cox '86
Barbara DeGroot Lindsey '86
Eric Enz
Diane Read Enz '86
Jim Heyer '86
Nancy Pohlman
Phil Pohlman '86
Marcia Short '86
Mark Siever '86
Natale Siever
Amy Morris VanVleet '86
David Zink '86
Karen Kluge Zink
 
:: 1991 ::
Robert Cronin
Heather Loy '91
Melissa Martin Medford '91
Joe Saxer '91
Patti Ruyle Saxer
Chris Stephens
Heather Krell Stephens '91
Kathleen Hinckley Weber '91
 
:: 1996 ::
Melissa Dyson '97
Kelly Steagall Fisher '96
Christine Prange Grojean '96
Daniel Gunasekaran
Mark Medley '96
Mae Marie Noll '96
Sophia Llosa
Benjamin Ringle 
Liz Hayes Ringle '96
Deanna Still '96
 
:: 2001 ::
Mary Evans Ashlock '01
Stephanie Elpers Chipman
Tim Chipman '01
Charlotte David
Katie Buechner David '01
Jennifer Sullivan Owen '01
Juliana Rodgers
Lisa Koester Rodgers '01
Shanan Rodgers
Serena Rodgers
Amanda Shoemaker '01
Christy Wilson Von Talge '01
Shawn Von Talge
Kayla Von Talge
Kenzie Von Talge
Jodi Wagenbach
Lola Wagenbach
Piper Wagenbach
Tatym Wagenbach
Tim Wagenbach '01
 
:: 2006 ::
Auggie Arnolts
Frank Arnolts '06
Kayla Bateman Arnolts '06
Dave Bird
Marissa Link Giuffre '06
Joy Heafner '06
Brett Henry '04
Brittany Jackson Henry '06
Holly Duvendack Saxer '06
J. D. Saxer
 
:: 2011 ::
Lauren Beavers '11
Kristen Bess '11
Dave Bird
Chris Bockius '11
Kelli Pintar Bockius '10
Lauren Phipps Brunaugh '11
AJ Ciccarelli
Mary O'Toole Coglianese
Emma Childress Coyle '10
Steve Coyle '11
Branden Downing '12
Sydni Szafranski Downing '11
Paul Ferrero '11
Susan Thomas  Ferrero '11
Brian Garrett
Jessica Giddings '11
Tressman Goode
Kayla Groth '11
April Harman '11
Joy Heafner '06
Eric Hiatt '11
Emily Boston Howerton '11
Wes Howerton '11
Erin Kelly '11
Brianne Koleczek '11
Connor Leontios '10
Taylor McDermott Leontios '11
Jerika Long '11
David Marshall
Jamie Poore Marshall '11
Sarah McCandless '11
Caitlin McLaughlin '11
Katie O'Brien '11
Amber Gibbons Potillo '11
Justin Potillo
Raquel Puckett '11
Courtney Sweatman '11
Kim O'Toole Tonry '11
Mia Tonry
Stephen Tonry '14
Kelly Van Gennip '11
John Warden
Jennifer Yeoward '11 
 
 
Alpha Phi Omega Alumni Cookout

Saturday, October 1 | 4 to 6 p.m. | Memorial Gym, Lower Level
 
Sam Alonzo '16
Erin Bauler '13
Kristen Bess '11
Abby Bruner '16
Robert Cronin
Sarah Edmiston '03
DeVone Eurales '05
Samantha Flores '16
Brian Garrett
Renata Gray '16
Kayla Green '15
Emma Morgan '16
Ryan Palmer
Glenn Phelps
Maggie Phelps
Robin Lashbrook Phelps '02
Scarlett Phelps
Ashley Roller '14
Kayla Routh '15
JJ Sadler '10
Shay Smith '15
Darrell Thomas '15
Betsy Wagers '15
Katie Wagers '12
Cory Washington '13
Kathleen Hinckley Weber '91
 
 
Literary Society Cozies and Huddles

Saturday, October 1 | 4 to 6 p.m. 
 
:: Chi Beta - David A. Smith House ::
Marianne Connor Graunke '81
Alexandria Jones
Andrew Jones
Heather Henn Jones '95
Luke Jones
Mary Siena Jones
Spencer Jones
Melissa Martin Medford '91
Robin Lashbrook Phelps '02
Kelly Neese Siltman '84
 
:: Gamma Delta - David A. Smith House ::
Tonya Johnson Baise '76
Lisa Lonson Bauersachs '85
Katie Bernardi '14
Sandra Rigg Brown '76
Monica Pitman Bucek '86
Susan Damsgaard-Brand '81 
Susie Whittaker Drake '90
Melissa Dyson '97
Nancy Walser Fendon '76
Logan Giesing '14
Renata Gray '16
Vickie Hemann '91
Janet Waddill Hopper '72
Linda Kimble Jaremus '76
Ashley Johns '10
Heather Loy '91
Holly Duvendack Saxer '06
Angela Ryckman Schubert '03
Kennedy Schubert
Marley Schubert
Sally Stuber Smith '82
Heather Krell Stephens '91
Christina Williams Stott '08
Jay Stott
Leah Stott
Reagan Stott
Hana Thixton '15
Celsey Weires '10
 
:: Gamma Nu - Baxter Hall ::
Tom Burrus '71
Bob Chipman '74
 
:: Sigma Phi Epsilon - David A. Smith House ::
Charlene Anderson '87
Nancy Blette Bartlett '73
Sandy Stallings Bellatti '70
Dave Bird
Laurie Black '84
Toni Blankman '74
Jane Jondro Brownback '72
Lauren Phipps Brunaugh '11
Marcy Bramley Burrus '71
Janet Williams Chipman '75
Holly Crocher '16
Diane Read Enz '86
Ginny Bramley Fanning '75
Samantha Flores '16
Krysta Garrott '13
Gail Graves Goodman '72
Joy Heafner '06
Colby Higgins '13
Emily Boston Howerton '11
Taylor McDermott Leontios '11
Caitlin McLaughlin '11
Denise Bialas Mitchell '61
Amber Gibbons Potillo '11
Lisa Pratt '12
Raquel Puckett '11
Amanda Shoemaker '01
Sue Cecer Toedt '71
Kelly Van Gennip '11
Christy Wilson Von Talge '01
Shawn Von Talge
Kayla Von Talge
Kenzie Von Talge
John Warden
Denise Welch Wayland '84
Jessica Weier '12
Jennifer DeGroot Wieties '89
 
:: Phi Alpha - Lower Beecher Hall ::
H.O. Brownback '72
Conrad Damsgaard '57
Austin Dearing '16
Steve Hopper '71
Eric Joynt '12
Dorothy Lindholm
Phillip Lindholm '76
Allen Miggins '15
Randal Musch '72
Gil Young '71
 
:: Sigma Pi - Upper Beecher Hall ::
Mike Bauersachs '86
Charlie Bellatti '49
Stephanie Elpers Chipman
Tim Chipman '01
Paul Cross '79
DeVone Eurales '05
Fern Fernetti '02
Norm Hairston '81
Steve Hopper '71
Dan Langan '81
Dick Orendorff '61
Lauren Pierson '16
Karen Staton
John Zimmerman '12
Maureen Farmer '12
Anthony Willard '16
Travis Zuellig '13
 
:: Pi Pi Rho - 1005 Edgehill Road ::
Michael Bendorf '04 
Dennis Brown '74
Connor Leontios '11
Mark Medley '96
Nancy Pohlman
Phil Pohlman '86
Mark Siever '86
Natale Siever
 
 
Post-Game Party For All

Saturday, October 1 | 4 to 7 p.m. | Homecoming Celebration Tent
 
Maggie  Allen ’16
Sam  Alonzo ’16
Jennifer  Babb ’12
Greg  Baise ’74
Tonya Johnson Baise ’76
Willie  Barefield ’13
Kyle  Bartlett ’16
Mike  Bartlett ’73
Nancy Blette Bartlett ’73
Lisa Lonson Bauersachs ’85
Mike  Bauersachs ’86
Charlie  Bellatti ’49
Sandy Stallings Bellatti ’70
Katie  Bernardi ’14
Kristen  Bess ’11
Megan  Bettis ’10
Dave  Bird 
Lindsey  Birdsell ’16
Chris  Bockius ’11
Kelli Pintar Bockius ’10
Jordan  Boehs ’16
Audrey  Brauer ’15
Len  Brink ’66
Jessica Bartlett Brown ’05
Jase  Brown 
Jason  Brown 
Jacob  Brown 
Jase  Brown 
Jaxon  Brown 
Koert  Brown ’15
Robert  Brown ’15
Monica Pitman Bucek ’86
Marcy Bramley Burrus ’71
Tom  Burrus ’71
Abby  Campbell ’16
Bart  Caldieraro 
Carmen  Caldieraro 
Bob  Chipman ’74
Janet Williams Chipman ’75
AJ  Ciccarelli 
Mary O'Toole Coglianese 
Katie  Connelly ’09
Anthony  Cook ’16
Amanda  Cox ’09
Kerry Grubb Cox ’86
Steve  Cox ’86
Emma Childress Coyle ’10
Steve  Coyle ’11
Holly  Crocher ’16
Robert  Cronin 
Paul  Cross ’79
Susan Damsgaard Damsgaard-Brand ’81
Charlotte  David 
Katie Buechner David ’01
Mariah  Davidson ’12
Laura Kidd Davis ’10
Travis  Davis ’11
Austin  Dearing ’16
Dustin  Dennison 
Alfredo  Donayre 
Alvaro  Donayre 
Cindy Hazlet Dooling ’73
John  Dooling ’71
Branden  Downing ’12
Sydni Szafranski Downing ’11
Susie Whittaker Drake ’90
Anji  Durham 
Melissa  Dyson ’97
Sarah  Edmiston ’03
DeVone  Eurales ’05
Jasmin  Falk ’16
Ginny Bramley Fanning ’75
Maureen  Farmer ’12
Fern  Fernetti ’02
Susan Thomas Ferrero ’11
Kelly Steagall Fisher ’96
Samantha  Flores ’16
Christine  Fortney ’15
Tracy Ott Garde ’13
Brian  Garrett 
Cori  Garthaus ’15
Karina Witt Genebacher ’16
Tanner  Genenbacher ’14
Jessica  Giddings ’11
Marissa Link Giuffre ’06
Tressman  Goode 
Renata  Gray ’16
David  Graunke ’85
Marianne Connor Graunke ’81
Christine Prange Grojean ’96
Kayla  Groth ’11
Daniel  Gunasekaran 
Seena  Larkins-Friend ’81
Norm  Hairston ’81
April  Harman ’11
Emily  Hawkins ’15
Jim  Heafner ’73
Joy  Heafner ’06
Nancy  Heafner 
Brett  Henry ’04
Brittany Jackson Henry ’06
Eric  Hiatt ’11
Janet Waddill Hopper ’72
Steve  Hopper ’71
Lee  Hovasse ’71
Lora Fernandes Hovasse ’72
Evan  Hurst ’13
Alan  Howard ’05
Courtney  Howard ’16
Lindsay Stauder Howard ’06
Emily Boston Howerton ’11
Wes  Howerton ’11
Linda Kimble Jaremus ’76
Dave  Johnson ’13
Tom  Johnson ’13
Alexandria  Jones 
Andrew  Jones 
Heather Henn Jones ’95
Luke  Jones 
Mary Siena  Jones 
Spencer  Jones 
Eric  Joynt ’12
Jared  Kelch 
Pamela Allen Keller ’71
Kelsey  Kemper 
Frankie  Kimmell ’16
Brianna  Klein ’16
Reid  Klinker 
Rich  Klinker 
Carmen  Kremitzki ’13
Keith  Lane ’14
Dan  Langan ’81
Connor  Leontios ’10
Taylor McDermott Leontios ’11
Zeke  Light ’14
Jerika  Long ’11
Courtey  Louveau ’17
David  Louveau 
Deanna  Louveau 
Heather  Loy ’91
Amanda  Maaser ’14
Mickey  Marks ’79
David  Marshall 
Jamie Poore Marshall ’11
Wade  Mathis ’16
Sarah  McCandless ’11
Angel  McDonald ’16
Andrew  McDowell 
Sarah  McDowell 
Kelli  McElroy ’16
Caitlin  McLaughlin ’11
Eldon  Medford 
James  Medford ’20
Melissa Martin Medford ’91
Will  Medford 
Mark  Medley ’96
Tyler  Melin 
Bill  Merris ’56
Joy  Michael 
Landon  Michael ’20
Lyle  Michael 
Allen  Miggins ’15
Denise Bialas Mitchell ’61
Don  Mitchell ’60
Ellen Rammelkamp Miller ’72
Emma  Morgan ’16
Matt  Murphy ’16
David  Newgent 
Archie  Noll 
Gray  Noll ’99
Lauren  Noll 
Courtney  O'Connor ’11
Dick  Orendorff ’61
Jennifer Sullivan Owen ’01
Ryan  Palmer 
Kayla  Perkins ’14
Maggie Ryan Peterson ’07
Carly  Peterson 
Jake  Peterson 
Mia  Peterson 
Cecelia  Pierceall 
Jan  Pohlman ’82
Amber Gibbons Potillo ’11
Justin  Potillo 
Lisa  Pratt ’12
Rachel  Puckett ’16
Raquel  Puckett ’11
Amanda  Price ’16
Megan  Prough ’16
Lydia  Reither ’15
Benjamin  Ringle 
Liz Hayes Ringle ’96
Ashley  Roller ’14
Kayla  Routh ’15
Joan  Ryan 
Georgi  Samaras ’08
Mark  Samaras ’75
Holly Duvendack Saxer ’06
J. D.  Saxer 
Angela Ryckman Schubert ’03
Kennedy  Schubert 
Marley  Schubert 
Danny  Sheehan 
Kayla Montgomery Sheehan ’08
Amanda  Shoemaker ’01
Marcia  Short ’86
Mark  Siever ’86
Natale  Siever 
Kelly Neese Siltman ’84
Kent  Siltman ’81
Hannah  Simms ’13
Shay  Smith ’15
Deanna  Still ’96
Karen  Staton 
Al  Strack ’62
Nancy  Strack 
Courtney  Sweatman ’11
Evan  Thrasher 
Owen  Thrasher 
Tim  Thrasher ’02
Tracy Grizzle Thrasher ’02
Sue Cecer Toedt ’71
Kim O'Toole Tonry ’11
Mia  Tonry 
Stephen  Tonry ’14
Ryan  Umberger 
Kathy  Valdivia 
Kelly  Van Gennip ’11
Gail Johnson Vandevender ’74
Steve  Vandevender ’76
Joe Sam  Vassar ’67
Marsha  Vassar 
Michael  Verticchio 
Suzanne Hartman Verticchio ’67
Allan  Vortman 
Lizabeth Hayden Vortman ’71
Betsy  Wagers ’15
Katie  Wagers ’12
Kyle  Waldeck ’16
John  Warden 
Cory  Washington ’13
Denise Welch Wayland ’84
Kathleen Hinckley Weber ’91
Jessica  Weier ’12
Becca  Weil ’16
Nick  Werries ’11
Sara Walker Werries ’14
Jennifer DeGroot Wieties ’89
Anthony  Willard ’16
Cindy North Wilson ’82
Corey  Wilson ’13
Toby  Wilson ’79
Anita  Witt 
Myron  Witt 
Mike  Worrell 
Stacey  Worrell 
Gil  Young ’71
Kathleen Studer Young ’72
Travis  Zuellig ’13
 
 
Reunions For Classes of 1971, 1976 and 1981

Saturday, October 1 | 7 to 9 p.m. | Barnes House
 
:: 1971 ::
Marcy Bramley Burrus '71
Tom Burrus '71
Bill Curry '71
Greg DiBlasi
Cindy Hazlet Dooling '73
John Dooling '71
Jerry Flynn '71
Luana Meinders Flynn '71
Duane Hess '71
Janet Waddill Hopper '72
Steve Hopper '71
Lee Hovasse '71
Lora Fernandes Hovasse '72
Pamela Allen Keller '71
Greg Neff '71
Nona Bickel Neff '71
Dee Dee Erwin Pearson '70
Bob Pearson '71
Sue Cecer Toedt '71
Vicki Hinck VanTuyle '73
Allan Vortman
Lizabeth Hayden Vortman '71
Pam Wright '71
Gil Young '71
Kathleen Studer Young '72
 
:: 1976 ::
Greg Baise '74
Tonya Johnson Baise '76
Dennis Brown '74
Sandra Rigg Brown '76
Nancy Walser Fendon '76
Carole Ornella Finchum '76
Jim Finchum '10
Heather Harlan '76
Diane Taylor Hollendonner '76
Matt Hollendonner '76
Linda Kimble Jaremus '76
Duey Leet '76
Pamela Esworthy Simpson '76
Patti Dodt Taylor '76
Gail Johnson Vandevender '74
Steve Vandevender '76
Patty Mather White '76
Wayne White
 
:: 1981 ::
Susan Damsgaard-Brand '81
Oran Friend
Seena Larkins-Friend '81
David Graunke '85
Marianne Connor Graunke '81
Norm Hairston '81
Dan Langan '81
Courtney O'Connor '11
Kelly Neese Siltman '84
Kent Siltman '81
 
 
Alumni Baseball and Softball Game

Saturday, October 22 | Ceremony, 11:30 a.m., Alumni Game, 12 noon | Joe Brooks Field
 
 
Varsity Club Reception

Saturday, October 22 | 1:30 p.m. to 5 p.m. | Varsity Club Tent


  • Apply Now
  • Visit Campus
  • Deposit Now
search login