Alumni

Event Reservations

Alumni Class Visits

Friday, September 30 | 12 noon to 2:30 p.m. | Various Classrooms
 
:: ART 100 - Two Dimensional Aesthetics ::
Liz Hayes Ringle '96
Gil Young '71
Kathleen Studer Young '72
 
:: BIOLOGY 201 - Botany ::
Liz Hayes Ringle '96
 
:: COMMUNICATION 101 - Speech Fundamentals ::
Katie O'Brien '11
Liz Hayes Ringle '96
 
:: ECONOMICS 105 - Principles of Economics ::
DeVone Eurales '05
Brianna Klein '16
Liz Hayes Ringle '96
Michael Verticchio
Suzanne Hartman Verticchio '67
 
 
Alumni Wine and Cheese Reception

Friday, September 30 | 5:30 to 7:30 p.m. | Alumni House
 
Nancy Blette Bartlett ’73
Charlie  Bellatti ’49
Jude  Bendorf 
Mallory Thuente Bendorf ’07 ’M14
Michael  Bendorf ’04
Silas  Bendorf 
Laurie  Black ’84
Rebecca Clayton Bourn ’96
Dan  Carie ’82
Tabitha  Carie 
Bob  Chipman ’74
Janet Williams Chipman ’75
Katie  Connelly ’09
Bill  Cross 
John  Cross ’82
Austin  Dearing ’16
Cindy Hazlet Dooling ’73
John  Dooling ’71
Sarah  Edmiston ’03
Eric  Enz 
Diane Read Enz ’86
DeVone  Eurales ’05
Nancy Walser Fendon ’76
Samantha  Flores ’16
Logan  Giesing ’14
Tressman  Goode 
David  Graunke ’85
Marianne Connor Graunke ’81
Renata  Gray ’16
Christine Prange Grojean ’96
Daniel  Gunasekaran 
Norm  Hairston ’81
April  Harman ’11
Brett  Henry ’04
Brittany Jackson Henry ’06
Janet Waddill Hopper ’72
Steve  Hopper ’71
Kristin Van Aken Jamison ’99
Linda Kimble Jaremus ’76
Eric  Joynt ’12
Bill  Merris ’56
Greg  Neff ’71
Nona Bickel Neff ’71
Andrea Schultz Price ’12
Jake  Price 
Benjamin  Ringle 
Liz Hayes Ringle ’96
Gail Johnson Vandevender ’74
Steve  Vandevender ’76
Vicki Hinck VanTuyle ’73
Michael  Verticchio 
Suzanne Hartman Verticchio ’67
Harry  Wegehoft ’50
Cindy North Wilson ’82
Toby  Wilson ’79
Gil  Young ’71
Kathleen Studer Young ’72
David  Zink ’86
Karen Kluge Zink 
 
 
Breakfast With The Blueboys

Saturday, October 1 | 9 to 10 a.m. | Cummings Dining Hall
 
Cindy Hazlet Dooling '73
John Dooling '71
Norm Hairston '81
Jim Heafner '73
DAn Langan '81
Bill Merris '56
Joy Michael
Lyle Michael
Greg Neff '71
Dick Orendorff '61
Benjamin Ringle
Liz Hayes Ringle '96
Harry Wegehoft '50
 
 
Alumni Swim Meet

Saturday, October 1 | 11 a.m. | Coultas Natatorium, Bruner Fitness and Recreation Center
 
Check back soon!
 
 
Donor Recognition Lunch

Saturday, October 1 | 11 a.m. to 1 p.m. | Homecoming Celebration Tent
 
Mike  Bartlett ’73
Nancy Blette Bartlett ’73
Lisa Lonson Bauersachs ’85
Mike  Bauersachs ’86
Charlie  Bellatti ’49
Jude  Bendorf 
Mallory Thuente Bendorf ’07 ’M14
Michael  Bendorf ’04
Silas  Bendorf 
Laurie  Black ’84
Chet  Bone ’36
Louise  Bone 
Bob  Chipman ’74
Janet Williams Chipman ’75
Stephanie Elpers Chipman 
Tim  Chipman ’01
Bill  Cross 
John  Cross ’82
Austin  Dearing ’16
Branden  Downing ’12
Sydni Szafranski Downing ’11
DeVone  Eurales ’05
Seena  Larkins-Friend ’81
Karina Witt Genebacher ’16
Tanner  Genenbacher ’14
Tressman  Goode 
Renata  Gray ’16
Norm  Hairston ’81
April  Harman ’11
Brett  Henry ’04
Brittany Jackson Henry ’06
Parker  Henry 
Janet Waddill Hopper ’72
Steve  Hopper ’71
Adam  Jamison 
Jagger  Jamison 
Juliet  Jamison 
Kristin Van Aken Jamison ’99
Andrew  Jones 
Adelaide  Jones 
Oliver  Jones 
Polly  Jones 
Brianna  Klein ’16
Carmen  Kremitzki ’13
Dan  Langan ’81
Courtey  Louveau ’17
David  Louveau 
Deanna  Louveau 
Bill  Merris ’56
Abby  Millhiser 
Katie  Millhiser 
Gail  Noll ’94
Mae Marie  Noll ’96
Sophia  llosa 
Andrea Schultz Price ’12
Jake  Price 
Ryan  Umberger 
Vicki Hinck VanTuyle ’73
Michael  Verticchio 
Suzanne Hartman Verticchio ’67
Harry  Wegehoft ’50
Anita  Witt 
Myron  Witt 
David  Zink ’86
Karen Kluge Zink 
 
 
Alumni Choir Rehearsal

Saturday, October 1 | 11:30 a.m. to 12:30 p.m. | Choir Room, McGaw Fine Arts Center
 
Norm Hairston '81
Nona Bickel Neff '71
 
 
Reunions For Classes of 1986, 1991, 1996, 2001, 2006 and 2011

Saturday, October 1 | 2 to 4 p.m. | True Blue Lounge, Homecoming Celebration Tent
 
:: 1986 ::
Lisa Lonson Bauersachs '85
Mike Bauersachs '86
Eric Enz
Diane Read Enz '86
David Zink '86
Karen Kluge Zink
 
:: 1991 ::
Melissa Martin Medford '91
 
:: 1996 ::
Christine Prange Grojean '96
Daniel Gunasekaran
Mae Marie Noll '96
Sophia Llosa
Benjamin Ringle 
Liz Hayes Ringle '96
Deanna Still '96
 
:: 2001 ::
Stephanie Elpers Chipman
Tim Chipman '01
Juliana Rodgers
Lisa Koester Rodgers '01
Shanan Rodgers
Serena Rodgers
Christy Wilson Von Talge '01
Shawn Von Talge
Kayla Von Talge
Kenzie Von Talge
 
:: 2006 ::
Auggie Arnolts
Frank Arnolts '06
Kayla Bateman Arnolts '06
Dave Bird
Marissa Link Giuffre '06
Joy Heafner '06
Brett Henry '04
Brittany Jackson Henry '06
 
:: 2011 ::
Chris Bockius '11
Kelli Pintar Bockius '10
Mary O'Toole Coglianese
Emma Childress Coyle '10
Steve Coyle '11
Branden Downing '12
Sydni Szafranski Downing '11
Paul Ferrero '11
Susan Thomas  Ferrero '11
Tressman Goode
April Harman '11
Erin Kelly '11
Katie O'Brien '11
Raquel Puckett '11
Kim O'Toole Tonry '11
Mia Tonry
Stephen Tonry '14
John Warden
Jennifer Yeoward '11 
 
 
Alpha Phi Omega Alumni Cookout

Saturday, October 1 | 4 to 6 p.m. | Memorial Gym, Lower Level
 
Sarah Edmiston '03
DeVone Eurales '05
Samantha Flores '16
Renata Gray '16
Glenn Phelps
Maggie Phelps
Robin Lashbrook Phelps '02
Scarlett Phelps
 
 
Literary Society Cozies and Huddles

Saturday, October 1 | 4 to 6 p.m. 
 
:: Chi Beta - David A. Smith House ::
Marianne Connor Graunke '81
Melissa Martin Medford '91
Robin Lashbrook Phelps '02
 
:: Gamma Delta - David A. Smith House ::
Lisa Lonson Bauersachs '85
Sandra Rigg Brown '76
Susan Damsgaard-Brand '81 
Nancy Walser Fendon '76
Logan Giesing '14
Renata Gray '16
Vickie Hemann '91
Janet Waddill Hopper '72
Linda Kimble Jaremus '76
Christina Williams Stott '08
 
:: Gamma Nu - Baxter Hall ::
Bob Chipman '74
 
:: Sigma Phi Epsilon - David A. Smith House ::
Nancy Blette Bartlett '73
Laurie Black '84
Janet Williams Chipman '75
Diane Read Enz '86
Samantha Flores '16
Raquel Puckett '11
Christy Wilson Von Talge '01
Shawn Von Talge
Kayla Von Talge
Kenzie Von Talge
John Warden
 
:: Phi Alpha - Lower Beecher Hall ::
Austin Dearing '16
Steve Hopper '71
Eric Joynt '12
Gil Young '71
 
:: Sigma Pi - Upper Beecher Hall ::
Mike Bauersachs '86
Stephanie Elpers Chipman
Tim Chipman '01
DeVone Eurales '05
Norm Hairston '81
Steve Hopper '71
Dan Langan '81
Dick Orendorff '61
 
:: Pi Pi Rho - 1005 Edgehill Road ::
Michael Bendorf '04 
Dennis Brown '74
 
 
Post-Game Party For All

Saturday, October 1 | 4 to 7 p.m. | Homecoming Celebration Tent
 
Mike  Bartlett ’73
Nancy Blette Bartlett ’73
Lisa Lonson Bauersachs ’85
Mike  Bauersachs ’86
Charlie  Bellatti ’49
Chris  Bockius ’11
Kelli Pintar Bockius ’10
Bob  Chipman ’74
Janet Williams Chipman ’75
Mary O'Toole Coglianese 
Katie  Connelly ’09
Emma Childress Coyle ’10
Steve  Coyle ’11
Austin  Dearing ’16
Cindy Hazlet Dooling ’73
John  Dooling ’71
Branden  Downing ’12
Sydni Szafranski Downing ’11
Sarah  Edmiston ’03
DeVone  Eurales ’05
Samantha  Flores ’16
Karina Witt Genebacher ’16
Tanner  Genenbacher ’14
Marissa Link Giuffre ’06
Tressman  Goode 
Renata  Gray ’16
David  Graunke ’85
Marianne Connor Graunke ’81
Christine Prange Grojean ’96
Daniel  Gunasekaran 
Seena  Larkins-Friend ’81
Norm  Hairston ’81
April  Harman ’11
Jim  Heafner ’73
Brett  Henry ’04
Brittany Jackson Henry ’06
Janet Waddill Hopper ’72
Steve  Hopper ’71
Linda Kimble Jaremus ’76
Eric  Joynt ’12
Jared  Kelch 
Brianna  Klein ’16
Reid  Klinker 
Rich  Klinker 
Carmen  Kremitzki ’13
Dan  Langan ’81
Courtey  Louveau ’17
David  Louveau 
Deanna  Louveau 
Eldon  Medford 
James  Medford ’20
Melissa Martin Medford ’91
Will  Medford 
Bill  Merris ’56
Joy  Michael 
Lyle  Michael 
Dick  Orendorff ’61
Kayla  Perkins ’14
Raquel  Puckett ’11
Benjamin  Ringle 
Liz Hayes Ringle ’96
Deanna  Still ’96
Kim O'Toole Tonry ’11
Mia  Tonry 
Stephen  Tonry ’14
Ryan  Umberger 
Gail Johnson Vandevender ’74
Steve  Vandevender ’76
Michael  Verticchio 
Suzanne Hartman Verticchio ’67
John  Warden 
Cindy North Wilson ’82
Toby  Wilson ’79
Anita  Witt 
Myron  Witt 
Gil  Young ’71
Kathleen Studer Young ’72
 
 
Reunions For Classes of 1971, 1976 and 1981

Saturday, October 1 | 7 to 9 p.m. | Barnes House
 
:: 1971 ::
Cindy Hazlet Dooling '73
John Dooling '71
Janet Waddill Hopper '72
Steve Hopper '71
Greg Neff '71
Nona Bickel Neff '71
Vicki Hinck VanTuyle '73
Gil Young '71
Kathleen Studer Young '72
 
:: 1976 ::
Dennis Brown '74
Sandra Rigg Brown '76
Nancy Walser Fendon '76
Carole Ornella Finchum '76
Jim Finchum '10
Linda Kimble Jaremus '76
Duey Leet '76
Gail Johnson Vandevender '74
Steve Vandevender '76
 
:: 1981 ::
Susan Damsgaard-Brand '81
Oran Friend
Seena Larkins-Friend '81
David Graunke '85
Marianne Connor Graunke '81
Norm Hairston '81
Dan Langan '81
 


  • Apply Now
  • Visit Campus
  • Deposit Now
search login
 


Click here to cancel

You were trying to view a protected page.
Please login to gain access or cancel to go back to the site.
User ID:  
Password:  


Forgot your password?