Future Students >  Preview Days >  Chicago BusTrip and Preview Day > 

Chicago Bus Trip and Preview Day

Monday, November 10 – Tuesday, November 11

This is an overnight visit to Illinois College departing from various locations in the Chicago
area. 
Please see below for specific locations and times.

 

Locations:

Depart:

Return:

Rosemont, IL
5801 N. River Road

Monday, November 10
3:00 p.m.

Tuesday, November 11
6:45 p.m.

Chicago, IL
Union Station

Monday, November 10
4:30 p.m.

Tuesday, November 11
6 p.m.

Joliet, IL
Macy's Entrance

Monday, November 10
5:30 p.m.

Tuesday, November 11
5:30 p.m.

On Monday evening, a boxed dinner will be provided on the bus. Upon arrival at IC (8:00 p.m.),
you will meet your overnight host at the Fireplace Lounge in the Caine Student Center. Breakfast
and lunch will be provided on Tuesday.

 Schedule of Events for Tuesday, November 11:
 9:00 a.m.
Athletic Information
10:00 a.m.
Academic Fair (Parker Rotunda)
  Meet members of our faculty while exploring the many areas of academic study.
11:00 a.m. Meet Your Admission Counselor
11:30 a.m. Student Panel
12:00 p.m. Lunch (Cummings Dining Hall)
1:00 p.m. Campus Tour
2:00 p.m. Depart Campus
 
Register by Saturday, November 1.


Personal Information
Last Name
First Name
Preferred Name
Gender
Email
Street Address
City
State
Zip Code
Home Phone
Cell Phone
Current School Information
High School Name
High School Graduation Year
I will enter college as a
High School City and State
College Name
(required only if a transfer student)
Additional Information
Area(s) of academic interest:
Extracurricular interest(s):
Student T-shirt Size
Select pickup location (required):
Rosemont, IL - 3:00 p.m.
5801 N. River Road
Chicago, IL - 4:30 p.m.
Union Station
Joliet, IL - 5:30 p.m
Macy's Entrance

    
Illinois College Facebook Illinois College Twitter Illinois College Instagram Illinois College YouTube    Contact Us  Directions  Login  Site Map
Illinois College   |  1101 West College Avenue, Jacksonville, Illinois 62650   |   217.245.3000   |   info@mail.ic.edu
search login
 


Click here to cancel

You were trying to view a protected page.
Please login to gain access or cancel to go back to the site.
User ID:  
Password:  


Forgot your password?