Alumni >  Alumni Memorial Membership >  Funded Memberships :: Deceased Alumni > 

Membership Roster
Funded Memberships :: Deceased Alumni
1835
Stephen Hempstead
Jonathan E. Spilman
Richard Yates

1836
Charles B. Barton
Alvin M. Dixon
William Graham Greene
James P. Stewart

1837
Charles E. Blood
George Shepard Park
Robert W. Patterson
Edward Scofield

1838
William S. Curtis
Thomas Laurie
Robbin Mears
Clark Roberts
Lewis W. Ross

1839
George C. Curtis

1840
William Homes
Williston Jones
Harvey Lee Ross

1841
William H. Herndon

1842
Thomas J. C. Fagg
Samuel B. Fairbank

1843
Marshall P. Ayers
Newton Bateman
Thomas K. Beecher
John T. Morton
Samuel Willard

1844
Hiram K. Jones
Charles H. Tillson
Henry Wing

1845
E.W. Blatchford
William Chauncey Carter
William E. Catlin
Zimri A. Enos
William C. Goudy
William Ireland
Barbour Lewis
Henry M. Lyons
William H. Milburn
Leonard F. Ross

1846
Florence Eugene Baldwin
John Cook
James Chandler Fairbank
George W. Harlan
John B. Shaw
Joseph L. Thayer
John Tillson

1847
Augustus E. Ayers
William Bishop
John G. Clark
Cyrus Epler
Frederick S. Giddings
Phillip H. Ireland
William Jayne
Robert Wilkinson

1848

Reuben Andrus
Levi Parsons Crawford
James W. English
Greenbury R. Henry
Charles E. Lippincott
Pike Clinton Ross
William Strawn
Henry S. VanEaton

1849
Herman Engelbach
Nehemiah Wright

1850
William H. Collins
Virgil Y. Ralston
DeWitt Clinton Roberts
Robert D. Wilson

1851

John Worth English

1852
William A. Knox
George Murray McConnel
Edward Prince
Thomas W. Smith
Henry Stryker
Robert M. Tunnell

1853
J. H. Blodgett
Paul Selby

1854
Cumberland G. Jones
Edward P. Kirby
Charles Ridgely
J. M. Sturtevant Jr.

1855
Lyman Lacey
Asa C. Matthews
George C. Noyes

1856
Abram Bergen
William Epler
John B. Hawley
George W. Moore
J. William Sturtevant
 
1857
Nathaniel W. Branson
Stephen R. Capps
George H. English
John B. Fairbank
James McLaughlin
William M. Potts
James A. Shaw
Edward A. Tanner
Rudolphus K. Turner
Henry Yates

1858

Daniel M. Draper
William M. Springer
John Henry Wood

1859
Edmund H. Bristow
John M. Eaman
William Gill
Edward McConnell
John Wesley Powell

1860
Franklin Adams
William Brown
William Edgar
Elisha B. Hamilton
William A. Kirby

1861

Harrison O. Cassell
Hardin G. Keplinger
John M. Lansden
James Franklin Potts
Michael Saunderson
Julius E. Strawn

1862
William E. Capps
William G. Gallaher
Joshua Platt Garlick
James C. Martin
Matthew Patton
Thomas J. Pitner
John Wesley Ross
Thomas A. Wakely
George Gridley Wood

1863

James A. Gallaher
Emanuel N. Pires

1864
John S. McClung

1865
Elvin F. Baker
M. A. Baker
Truman O. Douglass
William T. Reid

1866

Nathan H. Barnes
Frank Leslie Bristow
Joseph N. Carter
Edward J. King
Seth Robinson

1867

Charles M. Eames
William H. Govert
Francis A. Riddle

1868
George Camp Barber
Robert H. Beggs
Frank Elliott
Ensley Moore
James Edward Munroe
Samuel W. Nichols
Alfred Allen Paxson
Robert C. Smith
H. S. Stevenson

1869

John A. Ayers
George W. Bailey
Samuel Colcord
Milton O. Mathews
Byron C. Smith
Robert White

1870

George D. Blackburn
Albert C. Brown
John M. Grimes
William M. King
Theodore N. Morrison
John Scott Stevens
Alfred H. Sturtevant

1871

Edward Doocy
Edward L. McDonald
Robert Donald Russell

1872
Julian P. Lippincott
William D. Wood

1873

Albion S. Montgomery
George Carlos Ross
William B. Sanders

1874
John A. Bellatti
Frederick A. Brown
James P. DeMattos
William Justin Harsha
Albert C. Rise

1875

W. Thomas Brown
Charles C. Capps
Edward B. Clapp
Elbert Wing

1876

Charles A. Barnes
William T. Dodsworth
Charles H. Dummer
Carl T. Epler
John Adams Glover
Joseph M. Grout
William Ross Kellogg
Emanuel M. Vasconcellos

1877

Edward A. Ayers

1878

Harry E. Wadsworth

1879
T. F. Dennis
James M. Downing
John F. Downing
Charles C. Frackelton
John L. Johnson
Harold W. Johnston
G. S. Montgomery
Herbert A. Moulton
Charles S. Rannells
William P. Rice

1880
Elmer W. Butler
William W. Carter
John Collier
George Deweese
Herbert A. Fairbanks
William S. Phillips
William B. Shaw
Arthur G. Thome
George C. Waite
Horace B. Wing
Richard Yates

1881
William Jennings Bryan
Samuel Eveland
Julian Sturtevant Wadsworth

1882

James E. Babb
Jacob D. Hess
C. W. Holtcamp

1883

Carl E. Black
Eugene D. Holmes

1884

Bedford Brown
William Gardner
Henry William Hand
Edward P. Irving
Frank T. Irving
William K. McLaughlin
Addis D. Merritt
George W. Price

1885

H. G. Atkins
George M. Burrus
Alfred T. Capps
Truman P. Carter
I. W. Davenport
John Campbell Rice
Julius Gates Strawn

1886
Charles O. Baldwin
Frank P. Norbury
Arthur W. Rider
David D. Smith
Willard Wall

1887

Edward Capps
Rufus J. Coultas
Louis W. Dunavan
Fred H. Rankin
Charles W. Reynolds
Thomas W. Smith
Robert H. K. Whiteley
H. M. Wilson

1888
Donald C. Catlin
Albert M. Cross
Alfred Ely Day
Robert J. Frackelton
J. R. Harker
John E. Kehoe
William E. McElfresh
Harry J. McLaughlin
George L. Merrill
Frank Read
James G. Russel
Allan A. Tanner
George B. Watkins
George H. Wilson

1889

Charles A. Rowe
Clarence E. Sanders
Norman Triplett
Raymond Woods

1890

Albert Baldwin
Harry M. Capps
E. P. Morton
Isaac D. Rawlings
Frederick W. Sanford

1891

William E. Boston
Joseph A. Capps
W. B. Conover
Theodore T. Curtis
Luther C. Hess
Maurice B. Keplinger
Robert Frederick Lenington
Benjamin C. Mathews
James William Miller
Edward S. Pike
Edward Kirby Putnam
Samuel Brown Stewart
B. M. Stoddard
R. M. Stoddard
John Ross Wills

1892

A. W. Bartlett
Arthur D. Black
Herbert H. Carter
D. W. Craig
Clement Kirby
George C. Lenington
Jacob F. Tomlin

1893
William H. Stevenson

1894
John A. Barber
Frederick S. Brown
James E. Fairbanks
David W. Frackelton
James W. Putnam
Charles F. Wemple

1895

Levi S. Doane
Willard H. Garrett
G. W. Govert
Nelson Greene
William L. Ransdell
J. W. Walton
Orrin A. Wemple

1896
Rupert F. Asplund
Herbert H. Bancroft
George Baxter
Edward Clifford
Albin C. Demary
Elmer M. Eckard
A. B. Fairbank
Henry N. Kuechler
Cornelius B. Rourke
Harry F. Scott

1897

John A. Bradley
Frederick J. Fairbank
Ora T. Fell
Neville Harris
C. A. Johnson
Harry N. Kirby
Henry W. Kirby
Emmett W. McBratney
Laurence E. Milligan
Edgar H. Sturtevant

1898

Vincent J. Cohenour
Byron C. Darling
John S. Dobyns
Mendal G. Frampton
Michael Grassly
Laura Luken Hallerberg
W. Walter Moore
Kent S. Nelson
Willard H. Palmer
Louis H. Schroeder
Frederick C. Tanner
William Lester Wemple

1899

W. R. Blackburn
Percy G. Capps
W. Howard T. Carriel
Myron E. Duckles
Harry J. Dunbaugh
Frank R. Elliott
William Engelbach
William E. Guy
Fred A. Hicks
Robert C. Kennedy
George Parker
Albert H. Rankin
Charles B. Russell
C. O. Shunk
John T. White

1900

Allen Farrell Ayers
T. W. Beadle
W. Brown Burr
Charles C. Cole
Harry D. Dobyns
William S. Elliott
Arthur D. Fairbank
Oscar E. Hewitt
Benjamin F. Kirby
A. A. McDonald
Archibald L. McNeil
Victor Nelson
David P. Strickler

1901

Clayton J. Barber
Cyrus Buckley
Charles C. Clement
Frederick C. Coleman
Elbert A. Collins
Albert H. Dollear
Dwight B. Eames
Alfred E. Fell
Frederick L. Gregory
Thomas V. Hopper
George J. Kneeland
Melvin Laird
Albert Metcalf
William S. Sanford
John A. Schmink
Arthur E. Sneeden
Cassius Miller Stanley
Knowles S. Tontz
Cassius Ufford

1902

Leon L. Brockman
Stephen R. Capps Jr.
Ralph W. Cooke
Egerton L. Crispin
Elvin David George
E. Bentley Hamilton
John W. McHarry Jr.
Robert L. McNeil
Emanuel C. Pires
Harlan E. Read
John R. Roach
Paul W. Wemple

1903

Ralph L. Dunlap
William G. Goebel
W. M. Golf
Abraham R. Gregory
Arthur O. Lindsay
William A. Lippincott
Oswell L. McNeil
Sumner White
Joesph Winterbotham

1904

Walter H. Balcke
Edward P. Brockhouse
Charles M. Eames
Arthur F. Ewert
Melville T. Kennedy
Benjamin F. Lane
Everett D. Martin
Bradford Sturtevant

1905
Walter Bellatti
Edward Tanner Brown
William Barr Brown Jr.
Fred P. Cowden
F. M. Duckles
Edwin Jackson
Warren Case Nixon
Joesph H. Pires
Lanthrop H. Ward

1906

Alden Brown
J. Howard Brown
Charles A. Carriel
George B. Conover
Herbert A. Graves, Sr.
Erle J. Hurie
Wiley Lin Hurie
Marshall Paul McDonald
Roy Z. McKown
Antoinette Pires Mendonsa
Ira E. Scott
Joseph B. Sinclair
Richard O. Stroops
Roy G. VanGundy

1907

Leah C. Ammons
Louis C. Dunlap
Susan F. Eames
Florida Tolbert Graves
William T. Harmon
Phillip Kennedy
Frank S. McKinney
Carrie Sprecher Munger
Ross M. Stiff
Joseph O. Stith
Howard K. Thompson
Lela Fisher White
Wilbur C. Williams
Thomas E. Wylder

1908

Ruth Bailey
Laura Gunn Davey
Walter L. Frank
Clara Epler Goforth
Harold N. Graves
Albert C. Shibe
Charles B. Spruit
Chester Harrison VanWinkle

1909

Hazel Brown Bellatti
Warren E. Case
Mary Esther Crawford
Hugh P. Green
Robert H. Malcomson
Carl E. Robinson
H. P. Samuell
Olive Strong
Samuel Rutherford Turner
Elzie Weber

1910
Sena Miller Angerstein
John M. Butler
Earnway Edwards
Rose Bellatti Escher
Fletcher M. McDonald

1911
Frances Talmage Bawden
George O. Bradford
Mary Maude Brown
John H. Colton
Jonathan T. Dorris
Ruth E. Fairbank
Charles Gibson
J. Oral Johnson
John Albert Knoeppel
Fay Weisner McDonald
Paul E. Morrison
Irvin B. Potter
J. Mabel Drach Potter
Earl M. Spink
Florence Blackburn Thorne
Carl S. Underwood
Ira Julian Underwood
Ulysses W. Wright

1912
Grace Nebold Burnett
Julian H. Capps
Leo C. Clowes
Ralph Davis
August Gummersheimer
Emma Mae Leonard
F. Garm Norbury
Hazel Belle Long Norris
John M. Phillips
Helen Carter Ransdell
Hildegarde Sibert
Eleanor Capps Siefkin
Forest Siefkin
Robert H. Smith
George W. Turner
Courtney Crouch Wright
 
1913
Ernest L. Berry
Warren E. Hall
Ray E. Hartman
Arthur N. Hinman
Roscoe G. Linder
Elson Barnes Norbury
Herbert Schwarz
George F. Turl
Marian Turner Underwood
John M. Widenham

1914
Anne Bellatti
Marian Capps Bellatti
Martha Hayden Bradford
Mary E. Case
Gaylen C. Dugger
Luzella Routzong Powers

1915
Ray H. Bracewell

1916
Edward J. Alexander
C. Ellsworth Black Jr.
Ione Linder Black
Edward M. Bullard
Reuben Cahn
Paul Darragh
Velma Dugger Gordley
Carl A. Gustafson
Walter H. Heath
Gladys Galaway Kittel
Eleanor Shumaker Levering
Verne P. Mitchell
Lucille Allison Newbery
Roy W. Newbery
Harris Robertson
Leatha Sansburn
James F. Smith

1917
Ray M. Berry
Henry H. Caldwell
Robert M. Capps
Harold C. Humphrey
Alice Gunn Marcy
Virginia Gunn Marcy
Frank R. Rantz

1918
Clara Robinson Armitage
Fred J. Blum
Carlos E. Campbell
Joseph P. Chamberlain
Harry D. Cochran
Wendell H. Dugger
Elzoria Ennis
Leslie D. Erwin
L. Dale Giberson
Karl B. Hill
John C. Irwin
Elmer J. Lukeman
Clara Yehling Miller
Ruth McLaughlin Millikin
Marion Miller Newell
Ralph A. Newell
Harry B. Pierce
Ruth Badger Pixley
Rose E. Ranson
Frances Hubble Rantz
Paul D. Towne
Lois Daniels Watkins
Paul F. Watkins
Ruth Weyand
Fred L. Williams

1919
Gilbert L. Catlett
Edwin R. Clemmons
Anna Pessel Garrison
Dorothy Black Hembrough
Wallace T. Hembrough
Clyde E. Land
John H. Lee
William E. McElroy
Miriam Russel
Harvey W. Sears
Earl P. Sooy
Horace R. Swain
Ruth Duncan Turner
James B. Underwood
Raymond R. Wallace

1920
Ruth Fenstermaker Bartlett
Henry L. Best
Elzie R. Bown
Frederick W. Bray
Charles M. Capps
Lucy Gatling Capps
James V. Coover
Catharine Carter Decker
Edgar A. Decker
Doris Shuman Dillon
Ruby Molohon Eriksen
Ernest Fernandes
Howard D. Filburn
John K. Furry
George H. Garrison
Uriel D. Gouveia
Helen Bullard LaRouche
Gwendolyn Hobson Lee
Andrew Mendenhall
Sarah Taylor Miller
Erwin C. Ochsner
Arthur H. Perbix
Beatrice Robertson
David J. Underwood

1921
John M. Badger
James M. Barnes
Genevieve Dorsey Brim
Robert L. Brim
John W. Claus
Martha Fox Claus
John W. Corrington
George L. Drennan
Ira D. Fanning
Hazel McCormick Greene
Priscilla Capps Hill
Opal Marshall
Homer V. Thompson
Grace Marshall Vogele

1922
Thomas C. Antrobus
Ginevra Thomas Blackburn
Alice K. Bray
Edward Capps
Byron O. Cully
Harold K. Dolbow
Eda M. Eckhoff
M. William Fiedling
Frances Strawn Giberson
Katherine Wenger Gustafson
George W. Harney
Edwin R. Hobson
George H. Iftner
Spencer M. Peters
Mabel M. Ruyle
Franklin D. Scott
Elmer O. Sellers
Edward H. Theis

1923
Gladys L. Cochran
Elizabeth D. Cogswell
Marjorie Black Drennan
Bernard J. Frazer
Phyllis I. Groves
Harvey B. Gunn
James A. Hatfield
Kenneth N. Hiatt
Alma Shuman Jasper
Ruby Mann
Eugene H. Mellon
John A. Miller
William Scott
Mary Leedy Spence
Edward A. Tanner
Kathleen Emery Trautewig

1924
Lillian Swift Blauvelt
Lew W. Cummings
Mary L. Cummings
Harold T. Downs
Hermann F. Engelbach
Jacob N. Frisch
Charles R. Gruny
Mildred Yehling Hill
Doris Linfoot Mellon
Edwin P. Miller
Hazel Rives Millett
Charles D. Ransdell
Stephen H. Reid
William P. Roberts
Harold P. Rogers
Charlotte E. Sieber
Thomas B. Smith
Mary Beaty Weber
Emert N. Witaschek

1925
Caroline Lander Adams
John T. Adkins
Lloyd T. Anderson
Frances L. Ball
William F. Best
Dorothy F. Bidwell
Charles A. Billings
Roy G. Blauvelt
Russell W. Chaney
Kenney L. Close
Marion Galley Collins
Christine Miles Couden
Paul D. Cramer
Isabel Ames Cruthirds
Homer Dahman
Lawrence Dale
Winfield H. Fait
Helen Cleary Foreman
Loren J. Foreman
Orville N. Foreman Jr.
Robert D. Furry
Paul W. Gard
George W. Govert
H. Leroy Grove
George W. Harris
Arthur C. Hart
Emma Sollberger Johnson
Glen E. Josephson
Frank D. Kennedy
Freda K. Leonhard
William H. Nicol
Roy R. Nicholson
John C. Roberts
Ruth Mallonee Roper
Marion Bradley Schiele
Palmer J. Schiele
Robert J. Schumann
Ezra E. Scott
Otis Smith
Elmer G. Spencer
Edward E. Stevens
Dale V. Stingley
Nancy Ryman Stingley
Paul W. Stone
Glenna Smith Young

1926
Mabel Rogers Adams
Elliott L. Arnold
Merrill M. Barlow
Harold S. Bowman
Claud Brown
Arthur C. Cox
Frank S. Douglass
Anna A. Goldsberry
Charlotte Engelbach Hart
Fred Hoskins
Elisabeth A. Johnson
Merrill H. Johnston
Henry H. Kronenberg
Alma C. Leonard
Charles E. McGee
Paul E. Meredith
Bernhardt J. Meyer
Mary Capps Osborne
Lucia Linder Purl
Vernon C. Scholfield
Paul D. Schroeder
Dancey R. Smith
Mary Scott Stearns
Helen Turner Stone
Raymond E. VanDeventer
Neil Walker
Edith Putnam Woods
Stanley W. Woods
Rolla J. Wylder

1927
George W. Adams
Leo A. Alderson
Eloise Mansfield Baker
William A. Baldwin
Alvin D. Boston
Kent Bracewell
Ed Brown
Margaret Miller Caperoon
Alfred T. Capps
Stella Jones Cleaves
Jane Smith Combs
Calvin E. Corey
Mary L. Cowdin
Elmer H. Danner
W. Russell Deatherage
Freda P. Dexheimer
Cecil E. Doyle
Edward W. Duncan
Mabel G. Dunkel
Julia Maddox Eigenmann
Eunice Gates Enochs
Charles M. Fogleman
Howard P. Frazee
Arthur J. French
Harry W. Furry
Emery M. Gates
Margaret Marshall Graff
Martin H. Graff
Margaret Tieken Groves
John T. Hackett
Helen Walton Hackett
Helen Sidles Hancock
Duane H. Haskell
Arthur G. Hendricks
Edward L. Hill
Ernest L. Hoagland
Ruth Wilkinson Hoagland
Earl G. Hoover
Royce P. Houck
Henry F. Irving
Gail G. Jackson
Wilbur G. Jewsbury
Fred N. Johnston
Fred M. Jones
Lewis A. Kelly
Irene Jane Kiersted
Helen Kamm Kirchhoefer
Paul H. Lashmet
Otis Liles
Kathleen Vortman Long
Eleanor Daigh Martin
John R. Martin
Theodore H. Mau
Clifton McKinney
Mary Lasbury Meaux
Albert H. Meier
Josephine C. Milligan
Mary L. Newman
Lillian Martin Oakes
George P. Obertate
Charles W. Petefish
John H. Peters
Marguerite Hillier Preston
John W. Putnam
F. Russel Rawlings
Opal Story Rees
Dorothy Cully Ritchie
Harry R. Rubendall
Andrew L. Russel
Ernest Savage
Kenneth A. Schaaf
Arthur H. Scheele
Irene Thomas Schmidt
Lavinia Scott
J. Russell Shields
Sylvan G. Six
William A. Skeele Jr.
Allen E. Smith
Irene J. Smith
Jesse J. Smith
Mary S. Standley
William R. Stanley
Raymond P. Stearns
Joseph B. Strohl
Myra Bobbitt Stubblefield
William M. Swartz
Helen M. Sweeney
Henry C. Tate
Mina M. Terry
Charles K. Thies
Frances L. Tieken
Margaret Tomlinson
Margaret Tisdale VanDeventer
George H. Wetzel
Cleo B. Wilkinson
Lelia Edelbrock Wilkinson
Albyn G. Wolfe
William R. Wood
Edward G. Young
Clarence Zeiger
Leata Wiley Zeiger
 
1928
Charles W. Bangert
Catherine Behrens
Dorothy Ellis Brant
Ellis L. Brant
William F. Dams
Russell R. Dunlap
Thomas Gaitens
Beryl T. Galaway
Mary Stein Gamon
Ray Goldsby
Ruth Eastin Hagan
Stuart C. Humble
Edward M. Landis
Climmont C. Loew
Robert M. Means
Lucy M. Moore
Sheldon C. Nicol
Ernest E. Olds
Samuel N. Osborne
Hoyt Rawlings
Truman Robinson
John S. Spencer
Georgia Terhune Waldron
Frank R. White
Addison F. Wilber
Ernest O. Zeiger
 
1929
Charles C. Barlow
John Bockewitz
Harry W. Brinkman
James R. Brown
Dutch Conrady
Abbie Young Danner
Kenneth A. Danskin
Ellana Eldred Dinsmore
Hazel A. Fuller
Ruth Healy Goldsby
Mary Danner Goreman
Violet Swanson Isaacs
Richard P. Kennedy
Harry W. Malm
Francis S. Oakberg
Virginia Schoof Olds
Merna Wiley Ronnenberg
Thomas C. Rowe
Ethel L. Seybold
Mary A. Seybold
Kenneth A. Stark
Alvan Taylor
Cecil L. Tendick
Theodore C. Wetzel
Walter C. Williamson
Glenn Winterringer
Ben Wright
Henry S. Wright
 
1930
Henry R. Barber
Margaret McCarty Barlow
Don T. Blackiston
Rhoda Rammelkamp Bolton
Stanley S. Boylls
J. Bert Bundren
Harry M. Capps Jr.
Harry Carlson
Thelma V. Carpenter
Rae T. Cox
Harold E. Gibson
Lyndle W. Hess
Neva Reid Hurley
John Kolb
David S. Lander
James W. Martin
W. O. Milligan
Thomas A. Nieman
Mary Brady O’Hern
Clayton Ruyle
Dean L. Smith
Lorene A. Sooy
Byno Tipps
Mardelle Killam Voigt
1931
Helen Ellis Anderson
James L. Bunch
Kenneth Cade
Beulah Hoke Chapman
Elma Shipe Dixson
Minnie Huckeby Ewert
Marian Deatherage French
Frances M. Frisch
J. Eldred Hedrick
Alice Jephson Kirkman
Fredrick J. Kirkman
James H. Lakin
Arthur W. Meek
Bruce W. Milligan
Boyce Moore
Olive Bray Ott
Arah Prosise Peery
William M. Petefish
John H. Russel
Robert L. Rutherford
E. Dwight Smith
Sarah Wills Spenney
Elizabeth Acom Vorbeck
William E. Walton

1932
Chalon Aiken
Elinor K. Ames
Elizabeth Holley Ash
Francis E. Blair
Helen R. Brennan
Ursula W. Brockhouse
W. Burnett Bunch
George E. Bundren
Troy A. Chapin
William M. Gilmore
Maridena S. Irick
Keach D. Johnson
Zoe A. Marshall
Celia Breeding McCoy
Anna Vannier Merrill
James R. Merrill
Hobart L. Reynolds
Helen E. Richards
Alexander Russel
Charles H. Sager
Hazel Ruyle Sager
Frederick K. Seegar
Malcolm L. Smith
Virginia Terhune
Harry R. Triebert
Helen V. Wright

1933
Cyril Boling
W. Russell Britenstone
Lillian Deatherage Bunch
John B. Cary
Maurice A. Craig
Vernon T. Crouch
John F. Curtis
Frank G. Dollear
J. Weir Elliott
Catherine Alexander Giffen
Kathryn Frey Letto
Thomas C. MacVicar
Cornelius S. Meeker
Mary Guffey Moore
Charles H. Rammelkamp
Julian P. Rawlings
Rachel Massey Reynolds
Gretchen Beadle Schaffnit
Mary Moore Schunhoff
Gilbert Shake
Edward H. Sieber
Frances McReynolds Smith
Charles W. Watson
George N. Whittler
Scott L. Wilson

1934
Joseph B. Bain
Thomas B. Blanco
Norman Collard
David Connole
Richard H. Ewert
Leona Felder
Bruno H. Ferrari
Norman Gore
Beatrice Hayes Hartman
George J. Hess
William I. Horn
Carl A. Kaiser
Paul A. Kaiser
Victor R. Kruse
Robert J. Lamont
Lyle L. Longworth
Arlyn Marks
Gordon W. McAllister
William H. McBratney
Helen Hills McCauley
Conrad Noll
Donald F. Pearce
Palmer F. Pool
Jean Terhune Simmons
Yorker Smith
Carl A. Werner
Louise Boring Wood
Ralph Yakel

1935
Fred E. Deatherage
Milda Torrance Delong
Forrest “Frosty” England
Bill Fay
Cecil Giffen
Ramona Lothian Gollier
George H. Greenwalt
Robert R. Hartman
Harry F. Hofmann
David Jack
Anna R. Jokisch
Douglas Lacey
Raymond H. Linn
Martin E. Mayernik
Walter B. Meyer
Frederick Miller
Anthony Pacotti
Viola Ledferd Rice
Gil Sinclair
Frederick Stallmann
Robert M. Thrall
Jacqueline DeRochi Watts
Cornelia Woods
Gustave H. Zastrow

1936
Thomas C. Baker
Walter Bellatti
James M. Brown
Wilbur E. Bruner
John R. Bunch
Ossian Cameron
Kenneth Chenoweth
Marlin W. Coker
Betty Marsh Dawdy
Louise N. Deppe
Thelma E. Elliott
Leon P. Engelhart
Lois Batterton England
William N. Findley
Leo Flood
Robert B. Gardner
J. Richard Lukeman
Charles W. Malsbury
Clark Mayne
Margaret Elliott Meeker
Katherine H. Milligan
John D. Moriarty
Willis Munger
Mildred Martin Nally
Isabel Cully Norfleet
Fred J Pannwitt
Rexel Scholfield
Robert F. Sibert
Roy M. Stelle
John E. Taylor
Percy E. Thomas
Hamilton Vasey
Elspeth Wise
William P. Zachary

1937
A. Wadsworth Applebee
Dorothy Baldwin Battin
Kathryn Staff Berg
Don C. Blanchard
Wilbert Christine
Henry H. Clark
James S. Conlee
Henry A. Dollear
Edith E. Duewer
Ralph E. Duewer
Herman Eifert
Carol Davis Hamilton
Jack James
Johnson Kanady
Thomas Kline
Vernon M. Korty
Alfred J. Lamb
John R. Little
Charles G. Lorch
Ruth Sympson Luscomb
Marian James McShan
Harold G. Meenen
Karl L. Monroe
John M. Moore
Dewey H. Morberg
James W. O'Neil
William Pervinsek Perrin
Richard C. Simonson
Ralph T. Smith
Ray E. Smith
Harold Turley
Ruth Marsh Ward
Charles H. Watts

1938
Edith Patterson Adams
Virginia Lee Blanchard
Loren M. Bobbitt
Emma Jean Canterbury
John M. Culver
George M. Evans
Glenn H. Freeman
Edward Hansen
Frank Malinasky
Sam F. Mangieri
Margaret Jokisch Meier
Rawson K. Moore
Jane Nickey Morberg
David O. Myers
Mary Pinkerton Nelson
Amy Schroeder Prosise
Roger Prosise
Elizabeth Roady Rowden
Joseph Ryan
Harold E. Stallings
Mary Capps Stelle
Jett O. Sunderland
Paul C. Verticchio
Jean Campbell Wilton

1939
Harold E. Ballard
George K. Blanchard
Jeanne Ewert Burow
Harold M. Busey
Donald M. Douglass
Jack R. Hartong
Rilda Rocci Hinck
Gail E. McWard
Julian S. Rammelkamp
David P. Roe
Josephine Taylor Romo
Jack Stokes
George Taylor

1940
Frances L. Ahrens
Kenneth Baker
Donald D. Barlow
John E. Bellatti
Floyd J. Bertolio
Carl E. Black, III
C. Warren Breeding
Richard D. Clough
Helen Conlee Curtis
James R. Dawson
Alphonse D. Denis
Esther Marsh Donahoe
James R. Duewer
Martha E. Fry
Arthur E. Hallerberg
Dorothy Fancher Hallock
Richard Hartman
Charles M. Hull
Jessie Crump Koeppel
Elma J. Lanterman
Harry V. Lipe
Charles Manoogian
Jeanne Rantz Rammelkamp
Ted Rammelkamp
John R. Rawlings
Tom Roady
John L. Robinson
James G. Taylor
Herbert W. Wiley
William P. Zabler

1941
Charlton W. Blee
Thomas F. Bloomfield
Karlynn Rueckert Bunting
Thomas S. Burdge
Marvin C. Buttenob
David B. Finney Jr.
Bob Hermann
Lawrence Larson
Ted C. Larson
Charles B. Menees
Ben Niebur
Ed Osborne
Jack C. Parsons
Helen Heaton Pieper
Doris Powell Prosterman
F. Gordon Reiners
Audrey Grone Scott
Lionel E. Toeppen
Robert Trimpe
Roy A. Wentz
Arthur H. Yates

1942
Jack P. Brown
Robert A. Buck
Robert D. Clark
William E. Fry
Ray A. Hamilton
Henry Kasper
John G. Newbery
Harvey D. Scott
Charles B. Sevier
Merle E. Sibert
Lowell Stillflew
Jack G. Thompson
Anna Jones Thurow
Dorothy Peterson Tippett
Frederick W. Wurtzell

1943
Duane D. Artz
Robert W. Carter
Jack Corey
Jim Coultas
Benjamin E. Davis
Curtis B. Hill
George Krog
Van D. McCool
Henry J. Meyer
Mardy Deatherage Meyer
Ella Rogers Rammelkamp
Betty Riefler Reiners
Frances Capps Robinson
Robert E. Spink
Charlotte Williams Sullivan
David S. Watson

1944
James D. Allen
Mabel Potter Bennyhoff
Charles R. Briggs
Melvin Colclasure
George Harber
Bill Henry
Imogene Long
Doris Mengden Newbery
Marcy W. Osborne
Thomas Owens
Joseph A. Roy
Lois Utz Smith
Rufus Z. Smith
Philip A. Taylor

1945
Beatrice J. Berg
Wilbur L. Deatherage
Burton E. Denny
Vaughn Luebbe
Porter Capps Main
Joseph O'Brien
Wayne S. Rooks
Glen C. Schillerstrom

1946
William Alexander
Dagmar Franson Appell
Nelson Chasteen
Harry D. Fitzgerald
Helen Morris Grote
Frank B. Norbury
John Perella

1947
June Reid Brand
Richard Clements
John Heath
Bob Knight
Rosalie Sibert Reynolds
Charles J. Ryan
Howard Schuchmann
James Wandell

1948
Clyde W. Baulos
Melvin H. Brasel
Robert C. Brown
David B. Capps
Baird Chrisman
Keith M. Eder
Ivan K. Garrison
William P. Lowery
George H. Norris
William E. Ransdell
Anne Hudson Scarborough
Norb Schindler

1949
Warren O. Billhartz
Helen Mallergren Bourque
Herbert J. Burchard
Robert E. Elkin
Dave Jackson
Eugene C. Lekan
Tom Mussatto
Barbara L. Potts
Margaret Andereck Powell
Richard L. Pratt
Annetta Kerr Saugier
John C. Shepherd
Charles V. Tavender
Harold H. Tholen

1950
John J. Clouser
Joseph A. Hankins
Mina Miller Jackson
Janet Braun Kluz
John Kluz
Ernest H. Land
Kathleen Turnbaugh Pratt
Charles D. Ransdell
Mary Coultas Ransdell
James Salak
Edward D. Turner
William J. Winchester

1951
Bob Brand
Edward J. Cox
Marianne Ranson Giangreco
Roland C. Krizenecky
William T. Query
Donald C. Rikli
Bob Scheller
James B. Swift
Art Williamson

1952
Charles W. Bell
Ann Cloud
Clyde R. Hull
Don Kolmer
Ronald I. Mayer
Athanasious Toussaint
Harold E. Toussaint
Wayne E. Willard

1953
Roger A. Chapman
Noble F. Emde
Charlotte Dietz Horton
Walter Lubes
Joan Tate Rikli
Stan Teal

1954
Cynthia Knapp Henske
Constance Foreman Merker
Hugo K. Stierholz

1955
Daniel J. Carter
James W. Craig
Bradley F. Millard

1956
Ronald F. Burchett
Donald R. Henry
William O. Wood

1957
Raoul Soomre

1958
Walter B. Hendrickson
Henry J. Kruse
Bob McKinney
Gary L. Mitchell
Richard E. Rodgers
Richard Spencer

1959
Robert Alexander
Jane Peters Covell
Harry Heusted

1961
Jimmie L. Heap
Constance Bump Pruitt

1962
Paul L. Pratt
William J. Roosen
Charles V. Shepard

1963
Lee C. Baker
Eric R. Hofmann

1964
Jane E. Meede
Chauncey Whitaker

1965
Earle J. Coleman
Ned T. Jackson
Owen C. Kelley
Peggy A. Lesker
Roger F. Mulhern
Charles W. Sanders

1966
Stanley B. Lee
Malcolm A. Portee
Terry K. Shaw

1967
Mark A. Chenoweth

1968
Susan Heinen Goodrum
Richard Kruse
Larry J. Pacotti

1969
Tamara Plato Dickens
Meg Jessup Jackson
John S. Minor

1970
Barbara Heintz Albach
William J. Albach
Robert M. Bellatti
James J. Jenkins
Robert E. Stelle

1971
Nancy J. Givens
Katherine W. Pigott
 
1972
Marshall P. Jackson

1973
David W. Gray

1977
Bruce E. Charlesworth

1978
Cathy L. Bryson

1981
Mary R. Mundinger

1983
Tim P. Mulrooney

1986
Annette Smith Morris
Anne Robson Sgro

1988
Marc E. Bryant
Neal Wolter

1989
Raymond L. Gillmore
 

    
Illinois College Facebook Illinois College Twitter Illinois College Instagram Illinois College YouTube    Contact Us  Directions  Login  Site Map
Illinois College   |  1101 West College Avenue, Jacksonville, Illinois 62650   |   217.245.3000   |   info@mail.ic.edu
search login
 


Click here to cancel

You were trying to view a protected page.
Please login to gain access or cancel to go back to the site.
User ID:  
Password:  


Forgot your password?